Commitees

General Chairman
Sandro Scalise, DLR German Aerospace Center

Executive Co-Chairs
Michael Schmidt, JOANNEUM RESEARCH
Wilfried Gappmair, Graz University of Technology

Scientific Co-Chairs
Aberto Ginesi and Fabrizio De Paolis, European Space Agency
Alessandro Vanelli-Coralli, University of Bologna

TPC and Publication Co-Chairs
Stefano Cioni, European Space Agency
Tomaso De Cola, DLR German Aerospace Center
Alessandro Guidotti, University of Bologna

Panel and Tutorial Co-Chairs
Nicolò Mazzali, European Space Agency
Daniele Tarchi, University of Bologna
Andrea Munari, DLR German Aerospace Center

Industrial Co-Chairs
Nicolas Chuberre, Thales Alenia Space
Munira Jaffar, EchoStar Corporation
Gino Masini, Ericsson AB

America Regional Chair
Halim Yanikomeroglu, Carleton University, Canada

Asia Regional Chair
to be added soon…

Technical Program Committee

Mohammed Abdelsadek Carleton University
Stefano Andrenacci SES
Pantelis-Daniel Arapoglou European Space Agency
Marco Baldi Università Politecnica delle Marche
Joan Bas Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC)
Bassel Beidas Hughes
Carlo Caini University of Bologna
Aizaz Chaudhry Carleton University
Quan Chen National University of Defense Technology
Julian Cheng University of British Columbia
Jihwan Choi Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Giulio Colavolpe University of Parma
Matteo Conti ESA-ESTEC
Johannes Ebert Joanneum Research
Eylem Erdogan Istanbul Medeniyet University
Barry Evans University of Surrey
Daniele Finocchiaro Eutelsat S.A.
Tommaso Foggi University of Parma
Wilfried Gappmair Graz University of Technology
Giovanni Giambene University of Siena
Dirk Giggenbach German Aerospace Center
Marco Giordani University of Padova
Alberto Gotta ISTI-CNR
Kefeng Guo School of Space Information, Space Engineering University
Frank Heine Tesat Spacecom
Thomas Heyn Fraunhofer IIS
Antonio Iera University of Calabria
Sithamparanathan Kandeepan RMIT University
Pansoo Kim ETRI
Andreas Knopp Bundeswehr University Munich
Argyrios Kyrgiazos University of Surrey
Eva Lagunas University of Luxembourg
Konstantinos Liolis SES
Marco Luise University of Pisa
P. Takis Mathiopoulos University of Athens
Carlos Mosquera University of Vigo
Bhavani Shankar Mysore R Interdisciplinary Centre for Security, Reliability and Trust
Enrico Paolini University of Bologna
Gianni Pasolini University of Bologna
Tommaso Pecorella Università degli Studi di Firenze
R. R. Venkatesha Prasad Delft University of Technology
Damien Roque ISAE-SUPAERO, Université de Toulouse
Essaid Sabir Hassan II University of Casablanca
Claudio Sacchi University of Trento
Daniele Tarchi University of Bologna
Morio Toyoshima National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Alessandro Ugolini University of Parma
Miguel Ángel Vázquez Centre Tecnològic de les Telecommunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC)
Dirk Wübben University of Bremen
Li You Southeast University
Jihong Yu Beijing Institute of Technology
Kanglian Zhao Nanjing University

Jointly and proudly organised by:

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Technical Co-Sponsors

Under the Auspices of